Have you signed up for our Plant Share?

It’s a great way to give and/or receive plants. Here is an example of what was offered today. It’s easy to join. Click here to learn more.

Name: Your Name Here
Email: (ex: youremail@provider.com)
Additional Notes: Grow on a trellis, fence or wall. It is easy to trim to fit its structure once established. There is nothing like the smell of Jasmine in the Spring air.
Phone number:  (ex: 333-222-5555)
Common Name: Jasmine Vine
Botanical Name: Jasminum officinale
Description: Vine with small fragrant white flowers
Size: Width in inches: 12-24″
Size: Height in inches: 240″
Water Requirements: moist
Exposure: sun
Bloom Time: Spring

Time: July 2, 2013 at 6:31 am
IP Address: 98.204.171.96
Contact Form URL: http://thesoulfulgardener.com/the-soulful-gardeners-plant-share/plant-share-form/

Sent by a verified “The Soulful Gardener” user.